The nearest found maser object is G41.663+35.706 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 51 28 +22 04 32 (252.8691670 22.0755560)
Mean object l, b: 41.6633 35.7057

Maser object G41.663+35.706

Other names: IRAS 16493+2209.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("252.8691670","22.0755560","G41.663+35.706","G41.663+35.706","IRAS 16493+2209","0")