The nearest found maser object is G41.580+1.720 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 07 +08 28 44 (285.2827930 8.4791340)
Mean object l, b: 41.58 1.72

Maser object G41.580+1.720

Other names: 41.58+1.72.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2827930","8.4791340","G41.580+1.720","G41.580+1.720","41.58+1.72","0")