The nearest found maser object is G41.380+1.180 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 42 +08 03 15 (285.6757040 8.0544140)
Mean object l, b: 41.38 1.18

Maser object G41.380+1.180

Other names: 41.38+1.18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.6757040","8.0544140","G41.380+1.180","G41.380+1.180","41.38+1.18","0")