The nearest found maser object is G41.370+1.890 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 07 +08 22 11 (285.0330250 8.3699960)
Mean object l, b: 41.37 1.89

Maser object G41.370+1.890

Other names: 41.37+1.89.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.0330250","8.3699960","G41.370+1.890","G41.370+1.890","41.37+1.89","0")