The nearest found maser object is G41.340+1.710 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 43 +08 15 40 (285.1810480 8.2611530)
Mean object l, b: 41.34 1.71

Maser object G41.340+1.710

Other names: 41.34+1.71.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.1810480","8.2611530","G41.340+1.710","G41.340+1.710","41.34+1.71","0")