The nearest found maser object is G41.300+2.000 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 36 +08 21 28 (284.9018280 8.3579160)
Mean object l, b: 41.3 2

Maser object G41.300+2.000

Other names: 41.30+2.00.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.9018280","8.3579160","G41.300+2.000","G41.300+2.000","41.30+2.00","0")