The nearest found maser object is G41.210+1.160 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 27 +07 53 38 (285.6151130 7.8941420)
Mean object l, b: 41.21 1.16

Maser object G41.210+1.160

Other names: 41.21+1.16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.6151130","7.8941420","G41.210+1.160","G41.210+1.160","41.21+1.16","0")