The nearest found maser object is G41.049-0.247 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 07 12 +07 06 22 (286.8015995 7.1062075)
Mean object l, b: 41.0496 -0.2467

Maser object G41.049-0.247

Other names: 041.05-0.24, A041.049-00.247, U89.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("286.8015995","7.1062075","G41.049-0.247","G41.049-0.247","041.05-0.24, A041.049-00.247, U89","0")