The nearest found maser object is G41.021-4.486 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 22 16 +05 06 58 (290.5673815 5.1163045)
Mean object l, b: 41.0209 -4.4867

Maser object G41.021-4.486

Other names: 19221604+0506593, IRAS 19198+0501.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("290.5673815","5.1163045","G41.021-4.486","G41.021-4.486","19221604+0506593, IRAS 19198+0501","0")