The nearest found maser object is G40.956+2.476 (offset by 20.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 15 +08 16 26 (284.3135810 8.2740860)
Mean object l, b: 40.9583 2.48

Maser object G40.956+2.476

Other names: 18548+0811, 40.96+2.48, IRAS 18548+0811, 40.96+2.48.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.3135810","8.2740860","G40.956+2.476","G40.956+2.476","18548+0811, 40.96+2.48, IRAS 18548+0811, 40.96+2.48","0")