The nearest found maser object is G40.900+1.840 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 26 +07 55 45 (284.8614770 7.9291680)
Mean object l, b: 40.9 1.84

Maser object G40.900+1.840

Other names: 40.90+1.84.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.8614770","7.9291680","G40.900+1.840","G40.900+1.840","40.90+1.84","0")