The nearest found maser object is G40.890+1.310 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 19 +07 40 41 (285.3327900 7.6782500)
Mean object l, b: 40.89 1.31

Maser object G40.890+1.310

Other names: 40.89+1.31.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.3327900","7.6782500","G40.890+1.310","G40.890+1.310","40.89+1.31","0")