The nearest found maser object is G40.860+0.420 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 28 +07 14 38 (286.1168850 7.2440100)
Mean object l, b: 40.86 0.42

Maser object G40.860+0.420

Other names: 40.86+0.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("286.1168850","7.2440100","G40.860+0.420","G40.860+0.420","40.86+0.42","0")