The nearest found maser object is G40.830+3.040 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 59 +08 24 46 (283.7497520 8.4128350)
Mean object l, b: 40.83 3.04

Maser object G40.830+3.040

Other names: 40.83+3.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.7497520","8.4128350","G40.830+3.040","G40.830+3.040","40.83+3.04","0")