The nearest found maser object is G40.830+1.920 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 01 +07 54 12 (284.7573820 7.9033890)
Mean object l, b: 40.83 1.92

Maser object G40.830+1.920

Other names: 40.83+1.92.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.7573820","7.9033890","G40.830+1.920","G40.830+1.920","40.83+1.92","0")