The nearest found maser object is G40.830+1.400 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 53 +07 39 57 (285.2243540 7.6660330)
Mean object l, b: 40.83 1.4

Maser object G40.830+1.400

Other names: 40.83+1.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2243540","7.6660330","G40.830+1.400","G40.830+1.400","40.83+1.40","0")