The nearest found maser object is G40.731-18.288 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 10 29 -01 37 40 (302.6249403 -1.6278400)
Mean object l, b: 40.7316 -18.2883

Maser object G40.731-18.288

Other names: V584 Aql.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("302.6249403","-1.6278400","G40.731-18.288","G40.731-18.288","V584 Aql","0")