The nearest found maser object is G40.676+7.840 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 19 +10 25 41 (279.3306250 10.4281945)
Mean object l, b: 40.6759 7.8401

Maser object G40.676+7.840

Other names: IRAS 18349+1023, IRC+10365, IRAS 18349+1023, IRC+10365, V1111 Oph, Villi Oph, IRAS18349+1023 npl, V1111 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.3306250","10.4281945","G40.676+7.840","G40.676+7.840","IRAS 18349+1023, IRC+10365, IRAS 18349+1023, IRC+10365, V1111 Oph, Villi Oph, IRAS18349+1023 npl, V1111 Oph","0")