The nearest found maser object is G40.664+7.793 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 28 +10 23 46 (279.3683330 10.3962500)
Mean object l, b: 40.6635 7.7927
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G40.664+7.793

Other names: 282.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.3683330","10.3962500","G40.664+7.793","G40.664+7.793","282","0")