The nearest found maser object is G40.630+3.110 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 22 +08 15 59 (283.5951360 8.2666110)
Mean object l, b: 40.63 3.11

Maser object G40.630+3.110

Other names: 40.63+3.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.5951360","8.2666110","G40.630+3.110","G40.630+3.110","40.63+3.11","0")