The nearest found maser object is G40.630+2.380 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 00 +07 56 05 (284.2520180 7.9349850)
Mean object l, b: 40.63 2.38

Maser object G40.630+2.380

Other names: 40.63+2.38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.2520180","7.9349850","G40.630+2.380","G40.630+2.380","40.63+2.38","0")