The nearest found maser object is G40.617+4.100 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 47 +08 42 10 (282.6966670 8.7027780)
Mean object l, b: 40.6167 4.0998

Maser object G40.617+4.100

Other names: IRAS 18483+0838.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("282.6966670","8.7027780","G40.617+4.100","G40.617+4.100","IRAS 18483+0838","0")