The nearest found maser object is G40.560+1.090 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 30 +07 17 03 (285.3779710 7.2842380)
Mean object l, b: 40.56 1.09

Maser object G40.560+1.090

Other names: 40.56+1.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.3779710","7.2842380","G40.560+1.090","G40.560+1.090","40.56+1.09","0")