The nearest found maser object is G40.530+1.270 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 48 +07 20 23 (285.2027460 7.3398550)
Mean object l, b: 40.53 1.27

Maser object G40.530+1.270

Other names: 40.53+1.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2027460","7.3398550","G40.530+1.270","G40.530+1.270","40.53+1.27","0")