The nearest found maser object is G40.500+1.520 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 51 +07 25 38 (284.9646770 7.4273690)
Mean object l, b: 40.5 1.52

Maser object G40.500+1.520

Other names: 40.50+1.52.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.9646770","7.4273690","G40.500+1.520","G40.500+1.520","40.50+1.52","0")