The nearest found maser object is G40.494+2.541 (offset by 11.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 11 +07 53 24 (284.0459400 7.8900590)
Mean object l, b: 40.498 2.5408

Maser object G40.494+2.541

Other names: 185347.9+074941, 18537+0749, 18537+0749 (S76E), IRAS 18537+0749, S7 6 E, S76 E, 18537+0749, 18537+0749, IRAS18537+0749, S 76E.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.0459400","7.8900590","G40.494+2.541","G40.494+2.541","185347.9+074941, 18537+0749, 18537+0749 (S76E), IRAS 18537+0749, S7 6 E, S76 E, 18537+0749, 18537+0749, IRAS18537+0749, S 76E","0")