The nearest found maser object is G40.480+1.290 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 38 +07 18 16 (285.1617790 7.3045310)
Mean object l, b: 40.4799 1.29

Maser object G40.480+1.290

Other names: 40.48+1.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.1617790","7.3045310","G40.480+1.290","G40.480+1.290","40.48+1.29","0")