The nearest found maser object is G40.440+1.210 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 51 +07 13 56 (285.2150890 7.2324010)
Mean object l, b: 40.44 1.21

Maser object G40.440+1.210

Other names: 40.44+1.21.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2150890","7.2324010","G40.440+1.210","G40.440+1.210","40.44+1.21","0")