The nearest found maser object is G40.440+1.150 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 04 +07 12 17 (285.2688790 7.2049740)
Mean object l, b: 40.44 1.15

Maser object G40.440+1.150

Other names: 40.44+1.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2688790","7.2049740","G40.440+1.150","G40.440+1.150","40.44+1.15","0")