The nearest found maser object is G40.425+0.700 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 39 +06 59 08 (285.6650830 6.9857170)
Mean object l, b: 40.4249 0.7

Maser object G40.425+0.700

Other names: 040.425+0.700, 19002+0654, 40.41+0.70, 40.424+0.699, 40.425+0.700, G040.42+00.70 (3/1), G040.425+0.700, G 40.425+0.700, G40.425+0.700, 19002+0654, G040.42+00.70, G40.425+0.700-1665A, G40.425+0.700-1667A, G40.425+0.700-1667B, G40.426+0.700, 19002+0654, G040.4247+00.6989.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("285.6650830","6.9857170","G40.425+0.700","G40.425+0.700","040.425+0.700, 19002+0654, 40.41+0.70, 40.424+0.699, 40.425+0.700, G040.42+00.70 (3/1), G040.425+0.700, G 40.425+0.700, G40.425+0.700, 19002+0654, G040.42+00.70, G40.425+0.700-1665A, G40.425+0.700-1667A, G40.425+0.700-1667B, G40.426+0.700, 19002+0654, G040.4247+00.6989","0")