The nearest found maser object is G40.410+3.130 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 54 +08 04 47 (283.4764790 8.0798980)
Mean object l, b: 40.4099 3.13

Maser object G40.410+3.130

Other names: 40.41+3.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.4764790","8.0798980","G40.410+3.130","G40.410+3.130","40.41+3.13","0")