The nearest found maser object is G40.390+1.550 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 32 +07 20 35 (284.8871460 7.3432290)
Mean object l, b: 40.39 1.55

Maser object G40.390+1.550

Other names: 40.39+1.55.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.8871460","7.3432290","G40.390+1.550","G40.390+1.550","40.39+1.55","0")