The nearest found maser object is G40.374+10.311 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 44 +11 14 47 (276.9373380 11.2466420)
Mean object l, b: 40.374 10.3112

Maser object G40.374+10.311

Other names: G20.239+00.065.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.9373380","11.2466420","G40.374+10.311","G40.374+10.311","G20.239+00.065","0")