The nearest found maser object is G40.370-0.477 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 06 46 +06 23 47 (286.6925830 6.3964170)
Mean object l, b: 40.3696 -0.477

Maser object G40.370-0.477

Other names: CMHO 208.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("286.6925830","6.3964170","G40.370-0.477","G40.370-0.477","CMHO 208","0")