The nearest found maser object is G40.344+53.388 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 35 36 +25 45 08 (233.9027620 25.7524855)
Mean object l, b: 40.3436 53.3878

Maser object G40.344+53.388

Other names: 15334+2555, IRAS 15334+2555.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("233.9027620","25.7524855","G40.344+53.388","G40.344+53.388","15334+2555, IRAS 15334+2555","0")