The nearest found maser object is G40.340+0.600 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 51 +06 51 51 (285.7155210 6.8643840)
Mean object l, b: 40.34 0.6

Maser object G40.340+0.600

Other names: 40.34+0.60.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.7155210","6.8643840","G40.340+0.600","G40.340+0.600","40.34+0.60","0")