The nearest found maser object is G40.320+1.540 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 27 +07 16 35 (284.8639160 7.2764040)
Mean object l, b: 40.32 1.54

Maser object G40.320+1.540

Other names: 40.32+1.54.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.8639160","7.2764040","G40.320+1.540","G40.320+1.540","40.32+1.54","0")