The nearest found maser object is G40.290+1.150 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 47 +07 04 17 (285.1997890 7.0715900)
Mean object l, b: 40.29 1.15

Maser object G40.290+1.150

Other names: 40.29+1.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.1997890","7.0715900","G40.290+1.150","G40.290+1.150","40.29+1.15","0")