The nearest found maser object is G40.249-24.121 (offset by 18.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 30 17 -04 45 32 (307.5743065 -4.7590110)
Mean object l, b: 40.2434 -24.1202

Maser object G40.249-24.121

Other names: 270, TZ Aql.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("307.5743065","-4.7590110","G40.249-24.121","G40.249-24.121","270, TZ Aql","0")