The nearest found maser object is G40.178+0.272 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 44 +06 34 12 (285.9347915 6.5700000)
Mean object l, b: 40.1781 0.2715

Maser object G40.178+0.272

Other names: 19013+0629, IRAS 19013+0629, IRAS 19013+0629.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("285.9347915","6.5700000","G40.178+0.272","G40.178+0.272","19013+0629, IRAS 19013+0629, IRAS 19013+0629","0")