The nearest found maser object is G40.119+1.501 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 13 +07 04 47 (284.8066445 7.0797290)
Mean object l, b: 40.1189 1.5008

Maser object G40.119+1.501

Other names: 18567+0700, 18567+0700, IRAS 18567+0700.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.8066445","7.0797290","G40.119+1.501","G40.119+1.501","18567+0700, 18567+0700, IRAS 18567+0700","0")