The nearest found maser object is G40.100+2.385 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 01 +07 27 56 (284.0050000 7.4658330)
Mean object l, b: 40.1003 2.3845

Maser object G40.100+2.385

Other names: OH40.1+2.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("284.0050000","7.4658330","G40.100+2.385","G40.100+2.385","OH40.1+2.4","0")