The nearest found maser object is G40.090+2.760 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 39 +07 37 37 (283.6629070 7.6272130)
Mean object l, b: 40.09 2.7599

Maser object G40.090+2.760

Other names: 40.09+2.76.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.6629070","7.6272130","G40.090+2.760","G40.090+2.760","40.09+2.76","0")