The nearest found maser object is G40.081+1.199 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 14 +06 54 28 (285.0600000 6.9077780)
Mean object l, b: 40.0808 1.1985

Maser object G40.081+1.199

Other names: 40.42+0.70.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.0600000","6.9077780","G40.081+1.199","G40.081+1.199","40.42+0.70","0")