The nearest found maser object is G40.021+0.382 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 03 +06 28 53 (285.7641670 6.4815440)
Mean object l, b: 40.0219 0.3817
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G40.021+0.382

Other names: 19006+0624, G40.023+0.381-1612A, G40.023+0.381-1612B, IRAS 19006+0624.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("285.7641670","6.4815440","G40.021+0.382","G40.021+0.382","19006+0624, G40.023+0.381-1612A, G40.023+0.381-1612B, IRAS 19006+0624","0")