The nearest found maser object is G4.971-3.730 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 25 -26 29 30 (272.8577740 -26.4919420)
Mean object l, b: 4.9709 -3.7303

Maser object G4.971-3.730

Other names: AFGL 2086, CRL2086, GL2086, AFGL 2086, IRAS18083-2630, IRAS18083-2630 npl, OH5.0-3.8, IRAS 18083-2630, IRAS18083-2630.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("272.8577740","-26.4919420","G4.971-3.730","G4.971-3.730","AFGL 2086, CRL2086, GL2086, AFGL 2086, IRAS18083-2630, IRAS18083-2630 npl, OH5.0-3.8, IRAS 18083-2630, IRAS18083-2630","0")