The nearest found maser object is G4.842+0.276 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 40 -24 38 09 (268.9181670 -24.6360780)
Mean object l, b: 4.8418 0.2764
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G4.842+0.276

Other names: G004.842+0.276, G004.842+0.277, OH4.843+0.277.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("268.9181670","-24.6360780","G4.842+0.276","G4.842+0.276","G004.842+0.276, G004.842+0.277, OH4.843+0.277","0")