The nearest found maser object is G4.827+0.230 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 49 -24 40 19 (268.9544330 -24.6720345)
Mean object l, b: 4.8272 0.2298

Maser object G4.827+0.230

Other names: 17 52-24 39, 17527-2439, G004.827+0.231, G4.83+0.22, 17527-2439, G4.83+0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.9544330","-24.6720345","G4.827+0.230","G4.827+0.230","17 52-24 39, 17527-2439, G004.827+0.231, G4.83+0.22, 17527-2439, G4.83+0.23","0")