The nearest found maser object is G4.789-18.438 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 12 35 -32 51 00 (288.1490800 -32.8501700)
Mean object l, b: 4.7894 -18.4377

Maser object G4.789-18.438

Other names: 19093-3256, IRAS19093-3256 npl, V342 Sgr, IRAS 19093-3256, V342 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("288.1490800","-32.8501700","G4.789-18.438","G4.789-18.438","19093-3256, IRAS19093-3256 npl, V342 Sgr, IRAS 19093-3256, V342 Sgr","0")