The nearest found maser object is G4.677+0.277 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 18 -24 46 43 (268.8264170 -24.7788275)
Mean object l, b: 4.6764 0.2766

Maser object G4.677+0.277

Other names: 17522-2446, 4.676+0.276, 4.676+0.276, G004.676+0.276, BGPS1039.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.8264170","-24.7788275","G4.677+0.277","G4.677+0.277","17522-2446, 4.676+0.276, 4.676+0.276, G004.676+0.276, BGPS1039","0")